On 22 October 2012, the UCI issued a document relating to the USADA’s finding of an investigation into Lance Armstrong. Cycling’s governing body accepted the ruling of the US anti-doping authority and announced that it would not contest the charges. On page two of a four-page PDF document signed by UCI president, Pat McQuaid, the following summary was made:
Summary:
1. The UCI will not appeal the reasoned decision of USADA in the case of Lance Armstrong.
2. The UCI will recognise and implement the reasoned decision of USADA.
3. The UCI will disqualify all competitive results achieved by Mr Armstrong from 1 August 1998 thereon; the sporting consequences of such disqualification on the rankings to be discussed by the UCI Management Committee during an upcoming extraordinary meeting.
* * * * *
Lance Armstrong’s results after 1 August 1998
With point three of the UCI’s summary in mind, the last race victory by Lance Armstrong was on 2 August 1998 when he won the general classification of the Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt in Germany.
Below is a compilation of results achieved by Armstrong that are no longer relevant – or, rather, are denoted by an asterisk.
In the case of a “victory”, you’ll find the name of the runner-up listed below.
(Note: if the runner-up of a race originally “won” by Armstrong has also been associated with a doping investigation and/or suspension he too will receive an asterisk… but we shall not delve deeper into the results for fear that it will only reveal the need for further retrospective denotations.)
[With thanks to cyclingarchives.com]
1998 | 4th in General Classification Vuelta a España (ESP) |
1999 | 1st in Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Mulsanne (FRA) |
(2nd: Gilles Maignan – at 1”) | |
1999 | 1st in Amstel Gold Race, Maastricht (NED) |
1999 | 1st in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné, Autun (FRA) |
(2nd Laurent Brochard* – at 2”) | |
1999 | 1st in Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné, Aix-les-Bains (FRA) |
1999 | 1st in Stage 4 Route du Sud, Plateau de Beille (FRA) |
(2nd Jonathan Vaughters* – at same time) | |
1999 | 1st in Prologue Tour de France, Le Puy-du-Fou (FRA) |
(2nd Alex Zülle* – at 7”) | |
1999 | 41st in Stage 1 Tour de France, Challans (FRA) |
1999 | 28th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Saint-Nazaire (FRA) |
1999 | 24th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Laval (FRA) |
1999 | 70th in Stage 4 Tour de France, Blois (FRA) |
1999 | 70th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Amiens (FRA) |
1999 | 116th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Maubeuge (FRA) |
1999 | 66th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Thionville (FRA) |
1999 | 1st in Stage 8 Tour de France, Metz (FRA) |
(2nd Alex Zülle* – at 57”) | |
1999 | 1st in Stage 9 Tour de France, Sestrière (FRA) |
(2nd Alex Zülle* – at 31”) | |
1999 | 5th in Stage 10 Tour de France, L’Alpe d’Huez (FRA) |
1999 | 31st in Stage 11 Tour de France, Saint-Etienne (FRA) |
1999 | 19th in Stage 12 Tour de France, Saint-Flour (FRA) |
1999 | 36th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Albi (FRA) |
1999 | 60th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Saint-Gaudens (FRA) |
1999 | 4th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Piau-Engaly (FRA) |
1999 | 11st in Stage 16 Tour de France, Pau (FRA) |
1999 | 51st in Stage 17 Tour de France, Bordeaux (FRA) |
1999 | 31st in Stage 18 Tour de France, Futuroscope (FRA) |
1999 | 1st in Stage 19 Tour de France, Futuroscope (FRA) |
(2nd Alex Zülle* – at 9”) | |
1999 | 86th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris Champs-Elysées (FRA) |
1999 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France, Paris-Champs Elysées (FRA) |
(2nd Alex Zülle* – at 7’37”) | |
1999 | 5th in Mountains classification Tour de France, Paris-Champs Elysées (FRA) |
1999 | 1st in Boxmeer, Criterium (NED) |
(2nd Robbie McEwen – at same time) | |
1999 | 1st in Profronde van Heerlen (NED) |
(2nd Kurt van de Wouwer – at same time) | |
1999 | 1st in Draai van de Kaai (NED) |
(2nd Mario Cipollini – at same time) | |
2000 | 1st in GP Eddy Merckx (BEL) + Viatcheslav Ekimov |
(2nd Chris Boardman and Jens Voigt) | |
2000 | 1st in Paris – Camembert (Trophée Lepetit) (FRA) |
2000 | 3th in Classique des Alpes (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné, Grenoble (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné, Saint-Chamond (FRA) |
(2nd Haimar Zubeldia – at 21”) | |
2000 | 1st in Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné, Dignes-les-Bains (FRA) |
2000 | 3th in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in Stage 1 Tour de France, Futuroscope (FRA) |
2000 | 38th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Loudun (FRA) |
2000 | 64th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Nantes (FRA) |
2000 | 25th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Vitre (FRA) |
2000 | 35th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Tours (FRA) |
2000 | 19th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Limoges (FRA) |
2000 | 66th in Stage 8 Tour de France, Villeneuve-sur-Lot (FRA) |
2000 | 47th in Stage 9 Tour de France, Dax (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in Stage 10 Tour de France, Lourdes – Hautacam (FRA) |
2000 | 24th in Stage 11 Tour de France, Revel (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in Stage 12 Tour de France, Mont-Ventoux (FRA) |
2000 | 27th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Draguignan (FRA) |
2000 | 7th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Briancon (FRA) |
2000 | 4th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Courchevel (FRA) |
2000 | 8th in Stage 16 Tour de France, Morzine (FRA) |
2000 | 35th in Stage 17 Tour de France, Lausanne (FRA) |
2000 | 34th in Stage 18 Tour de France, Fribourg-En-Brisgau (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in Stage 19 Tour de France, Mulhouse (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 25”) | |
2000 | 27th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Troyes (FRA) |
2000 | 75th in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (FRA) |
2000 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France, Paris-Champs Elysées (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – 6’02”) | |
2000 | 1st in GP des Nations (FRA) |
(2nd Raivis Belohvosciks) | |
2000 | 13th in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, Sydney |
2000 | 3th in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite, Sydney |
2001 | 1st in Amstel Gold Race, Maastricht (NED) |
2001 | 1st in Classique des Alpes (FRA) |
2001 | 1st in Stage 1 Tour de Suisse, Rust (SUI) |
(2nd Laurent Jalabert – at 5”) | |
2001 | 1st in Stage 8 Tour de Suisse, Crans Montana (SUI) |
(2nd Gilberto Simoni* – 1’25”) | |
2001 | 1st in General Classification Tour de Suisse (SUI) |
(2nd Gilberto Simoni* – at 1’02”) | |
2001 | 3th in Prologue Tour de France, Dunkerque (FRA) |
2001 | 49th in Stage 1 Tour de France, Boulogne sur Mer (FRA) |
2001 | 80th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Antwerpen (FRA) |
2001 | 10th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Seraing (FRA) |
2001 | 30th in Stage 4 Tour de France, Verdun (FRA) |
2001 | 23th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Bar-le-Duc (FRA) |
2001 | 47th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Strasbourg (FRA) |
2001 | 35th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Colman (FRA) |
2001 | 51st in Stage 8 Tour de France, Pontarlier (FRA) |
2001 | 31st in Stage 9 Tour de France, Aix-Les-Bains (FRA) |
2001 | 1st in Stage 10 Tour de France, Alpe d’Huez (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 1’59”) | |
2001 | 1st in Stage 11 Tour de France, Chamrousse (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 1’00”) | |
2001 | 3th in Stage 12 Tour de France, Ax-les-Thermes (FRA) |
2001 | 1st in Stage 13 Tour de France, Saint Lary Soulan (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 1’00”) | |
2001 | 4th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Luz Ardiden (FRA) |
2001 | 40th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Lavaur (FRA) |
2001 | 16th in Stage 16 Tour de France, Sarran (FRA) |
2001 | 31st in Stage 17 Tour de France, Montluçon (FRA) |
2001 | 1st in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint Amand Montrond (FRA) |
(2nd Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano* – at 1’24”) | |
2001 | 30th in Stage 19 Tour de France, Evry (FRA) |
2001 | 70th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (FRA) |
2001 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 6’44”) | |
2002 | 1st in City Night Rhede (GER) |
(2nd Levi Leipheimer* – at same time) | |
2002 | 1st in General Classification Critérium International (FRA) |
2002 | 3th in Stage 3 Critérium International, Charleville-Mezières (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in Stage 3 GP du Midi-Libre, Rodez (FRA) |
2002 | 3th in Stage 4 GP du Midi-Libre, Sète (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in General Classification GP du Midi-Libre (FRA) |
(2nd Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano* – at 9”) | |
2002 | 1st in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné, Pierrelatte (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné, Morzine-Avoriaz (FRA) |
(2nd Christophe Moreau* – at 6”) | |
2002 | 1st in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA) |
(2nd Floyd Landis* – at 2’02”) | |
2002 | 1st in Prologue Tour de France, Luxembourg (FRA) |
(2nd Laurent Jalabert – at 1”) | |
2002 | 30th in Stage 1 Tour de France, Luxembourg (FRA) |
2002 | 61st in Stage 2 Tour de France, Saarbrücken (FRA) |
2002 | 33th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Reims (FRA) |
2002 | 13th in Stage 4 Tour de France, Château-Thierry (FRA) |
2002 | 37th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Rouen (FRA) |
2002 | 71st in Stage 6 Tour de France, Alençon (FRA) |
2002 | 91st in Stage 7 Tour de France, Avranches (FRA) |
2002 | 35th in Stage 8 Tour de France, Plouay (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in Stage 9 Tour de France, Lorient (FRA) |
2002 | 40th in Stage 10 Tour de France, Pau (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in Stage 11 Tour de France, La Mongie (FRA) |
(2nd Joseba Beloki* – at 7”) | |
2002 | 1st in Stage 12 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (FRA) |
(2nd Roberto Heras* – at 1’04”) | |
2002 | 30th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Béziers (FRA) |
2002 | 3th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (FRA) |
2002 | 9th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Les Deux Alpes (FRA) |
2002 | 3th in Stage 16 Tour de France, La Plagne (FRA) |
2002 | 24th in Stage 17 Tour de France, Cluses (FRA) |
2002 | 24th in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bourg-en-Bresse (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in Stage 19 Tour de France, Macon (FRA) |
(2nd Raimondas Rumsas – at 52”) | |
2002 | 43th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (FRA) |
2002 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France (FRA) |
(2nd Joseba Beloki* – at 7’17”) | |
2002 | 1st in Profronde van Stiphout (NED) |
(2nd Giovanni Lombardi* – at same time) | |
2002 | 3th in Meisterschaft von Zürich, Zürich (SUI) |
2003 | 1st in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium (AUT) |
(2nd Bernhard Eisel – at same time) | |
2003 | 1st in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia, Murcia (ESP) |
2003 | 3th in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné, Villard-de-Lans (FRA) |
2003 | 1st in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné, Saint-Heand (FRA) |
(2nd David Millar* – at 1’07”) | |
2003 | 1st in Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné, Morzine (FRA) |
2003 | 1st in General Classification Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA) |
(2nd Iban Mayo* – at 1’12”) | |
2003 | 7th in Prologue Tour de France, Paris (FRA) |
2003 | 107th in Stage 1 Tour de France, Meaux (FRA) |
2003 | 54th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Sedan (FRA) |
2003 | 69th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Saint Dizier (FRA) |
2003 | 1st in Stage 4 Tour de France, TTT in Saint-Dizier (FRA) + Pavel Padrnos, Floyd Landis, George Hincapie Garcés, José-Luis Rubiera Vigil, Victor Hugo Peña Grisales, Viatcheslav Ekimov, Manuel Beltran Martinez, Roberto Heras Hernandez |
(2nd ONCE at 30”) | |
2003 | 53th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Nevers (FRA) |
2003 | 39th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Lyon (FRA) |
2003 | 15th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Morzine (FRA) |
2003 | 3th in Stage 8 Tour de France, l’Alpe d’Huez (FRA) |
2003 | 4th in Stage 9 Tour de France, Gap (FRA) |
2003 | 45th in Stage 10 Tour de France, Marseille (FRA) |
2003 | 29th in Stage 11 Tour de France, Toulouse (FRA) |
2003 | 1st in Stage 12 Tour de France, Cap’ Découverte (FRA) |
2003 | 4th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Plateau de Bonascre (FRA) |
2003 | 11st in Stage 14 Tour de France, Loudenvielle (FRA) |
2003 | 1st in Stage 15 Tour de France, Luz Ardiden (FRA) |
(2nd Iban Mayo* – at 40”) | |
2003 | 24th in Stage 16 Tour de France, Bayonne (FRA) |
2003 | 28th in Stage 17 Tour de France, Bordeaux (FRA) |
2003 | 45th in Stage 18 Tour de France, Saint Maixent l’Ecole (FRA) |
2003 | 3th in Stage 19 Tour de France, Nantes (FRA) |
2003 | 111st in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris, Champs-Elysées (FRA) |
2003 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 1’01”) | |
2003 | 3th in Mountains classification Tour de France (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve, Tavira (POR) |
(2nd Floyd Landis* – at 1”) | |
2004 | 3th in General Classification Critérium International (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 3 Tour de Georgia, Rome (USA) |
(2nd Ivan Dominguez) | |
2004 | 1st in Stage 4 Tour de Georgia, Rome (USA) |
(2nd Jens Voigt – at 22”) | |
2004 | 3th in Stage 6 Tour de Georgia, Hiawassee/Young Harris (USA) |
2004 | 1st in General Classification Tour de Georgia (USA) |
(2nd Jens Voigt – 24”) | |
2004 | 1st in Stage 5 Tour du Languedoc-Rousillon, Sète (FRA) |
(2nd Laurent Brochard* – at 19”) | |
2004 | 3th in Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné, Megève (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Prologue Tour de France, Liège (FRA) |
2004 | 48th in Stage 1 Tour de France, Charleroi (FRA) |
2004 | 85th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Namur (FRA) |
2004 | 54th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Wasquehal (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 4 Tour de France, Arras (FRA) + José-Luis Rubiera Vigil, Pavel Padrnos, Floyd Landis, George Hincapie Garcés, Viatcheslav Ekimov, Manuel Beltran Martinez, José Bento Azevedo Carvalho, Benjamin Noval Gonzalez |
(2nd Phonak – at 20”) | |
2004 | 24th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Chartres (FRA) |
2004 | 34th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Angers (FRA) |
2004 | 55th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Saint-Brieuc (FRA) |
2004 | 33th in Stage 8 Tour de France, Quimper (FRA) |
2004 | 44th in Stage 9 Tour de France, Guérat (FRA) |
2004 | 6th in Stage 10 Tour de France, St. Flour (FRA) |
2004 | 9th in Stage 11 Tour de France, Figeac (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 12 Tour de France, La Mongie (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 13 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (FRA) |
(2nd Ivan Basso* – at same time) | |
2004 | 39th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Nîmes (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 15 Tour de France, Villard-de-Lans (FRA) |
(2nd Ivan Basso* – at same time) | |
2004 | 1st in Stage 16 Tour de France, Alpe d’Huez (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 1’01”) | |
2004 | 1st in Stage 17 Tour de France, Le Grand Bornand (FRA) |
(2nd Andreas Klöden* – at same time) | |
2004 | 74th in Stage 18 Tour de France, Lons le Saulnier (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Stage 19 Tour de France, Besancon (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 1’01”) | |
2004 | 114th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris – Champs Elysées (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France (FRA) |
(2nd Andreas Klöden* – at 6’19”) | |
2004 | 8th in Points classification Tour de France (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Mountains classification Tour de France (FRA) |
2004 | 1st in Profronde van Stiphout (NED) |
(2nd Robbie McEwen – at same time) | |
2004 | 1st in Woodland Hills, Cyclo-cross (USA) |
(2nd Mark Noble) | |
2005 | 3th in Stage 2 Tour de Georgia, Rome (USA) |
2005 | 3th in Stage 5 Tour de Georgia, Brasstown Bald Mountain (Towns Co.) (USA) |
2005 | 3th in Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné, Roanne (FRA) |
2005 | 3th in Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné, Sallanches (FRA) |
2005 | 1st in Points classification Critérium du Dauphiné (FRA) |
(2nd Santiago Botero*) | |
2005 | 1st in Stage 1 Tour de France, Noirmoutier-en-l’Ile (FRA) |
2005 | 63th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Les Essarts (FRA) |
2005 | 87th in Stage 3 Tour de France, Tours (FRA) |
2005 | 1st in Stage 4 Tour de France, Blois (FRA) + José Bento Azevedo Carvalho, Manuel Beltran Martinez, George Hincapie Garcés, Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Pavel Padrnos, Yaroslav Popovych, José-Luis Rubiera Vigil, Paolo Savoldelli |
(2nd CSC – at 2”) | |
2005 | 45th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Montargis (FRA) |
2005 | 31st in Stage 6 Tour de France, Nancy (FRA) |
2005 | 53th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Karlsruhe (FRA) |
2005 | 20th in Stage 8 Tour de France, Gérardmer (FRA) |
2005 | 28th in Stage 9 Tour de France, Mulhouse (FRA) |
2005 | 1st in Stage 10 Tour de France, Courchevel (FRA) |
2005 | 6th in Stage 11 Tour de France, Briançon (FRA) |
2005 | 41st in Stage 12 Tour de France, Digne-les-Bains (FRA) |
2005 | 33th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Montpellier (FRA) |
2005 | 1st in Stage 14 Tour de France, Ax-3 Domaines (FRA) |
2005 | 7th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla-d’Adet) (FRA) |
2005 | 36th in Stage 16 Tour de France, Pau (FRA) |
2005 | 23th in Stage 17 Tour de France, Revel (FRA) |
2005 | 11st in Stage 18 Tour de France, Mende (FRA) |
2005 | 56th in Stage 19 Tour de France, Le Puy-en-Velay (FRA) |
2005 | 1st in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint Etienne (FRA) |
(2nd Jan Ullrich* – at 23”) | |
2005 | 118th in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Champs Elysees) (FRA) |
2005 | 1st in General Classification Tour de France (FRA) |
(2nd Ivan Basso* – at 4’40”) | |
2005 | 3th in Mountains classification Tour de France (FRA) |
2009 | 10th in Prologue Tour of California, Sacramento (USA) |
2009 | 5th in Stage 1 Tour of California, Santa Rosa (USA) |
2009 | 7th in General Classification Tour of California (USA) |
2009 | 3th in Stage 3 Tour of the Gila (USA) |
2009 | 1st in Stage 5 Tour of the Gila, Silver City (USA) |
2009 | 1st in General Classification Tour of the Gila (USA) |
2009 | 3th in Stage 1 Giro d’Italia, Lido di Venezia (ITA) |
2009 | 41st in Stage 2 Giro d’Italia, Trieste (ITA) |
2009 | 50th in Stage 3 Giro d’Italia, Valdobbiadene (ITA) |
2009 | 31st in Stage 4 Giro d’Italia, San Martino di Castrozza (ITA) |
2009 | 35th in Stage 5 Giro d’Italia, Alpe di Siusi (ITA) |
2009 | 73th in Stage 6 Giro d’Italia, Mayrhofen (ITA) |
2009 | 141st in Stage 7 Giro d’Italia, Chiavenna (ITA) |
2009 | 31st in Stage 8 Giro d’Italia, Bergamo (ITA) |
2009 | 158th in Stage 9 Giro d’Italia, Milano (ITA) |
2009 | 13th in Stage 10 Giro d’Italia, Pinerolo (ITA) |
2009 | 86th in Stage 11 Giro d’Italia, Arenzano (Genova) (ITA) |
2009 | 13th in Stage 12 Giro d’Italia, Riomaggiore (Cinque Terre) (ITA) |
2009 | 94th in Stage 13 Giro d’Italia, Firenze (ITA) |
2009 | 44th in Stage 14 Giro d’Italia, Bologna (San Luca) (ITA) |
2009 | 26th in Stage 15 Giro d’Italia, Faenza (ITA) |
2009 | 10th in Stage 16 Giro d’Italia, Monte Petrano (Cagli) (ITA) |
2009 | 10th in Stage 17 Giro d’Italia, Blockhaus (ITA) |
2009 | 66th in Stage 18 Giro d’Italia, Benevento (ITA) |
2009 | 16th in Stage 19 Giro d’Italia, Vesuvio (ITA) |
2009 | 64th in Stage 20 Giro d’Italia, Anagni (ITA) |
2009 | 11st in General Classification Giro d’Italia (ITA) |
2009 | 53th in Stage 21 Giro d’Italia, Roma (ITA) |
2009 | 1st in Nevada City Classic, Nevada City (USA) |
(2nd Ben Jacques-Mayne – at 21”) | |
2009 | 10th in Stage 1 Tour de France, Monaco (FRA) |
2009 | 80th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Brignoles (FRA) |
2009 | 19th in Stage 3 Tour de France, La Grande-Motte (FRA) |
2009 | 1st in Stage 4 Tour de France, Montpellier (FRA) + Alberto Contador Velasco, Andreas Klöden, Levi Leipheimer, Dmitriy Muravyev, Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira, Yaroslav Popovych, Grégory Rast, Haimar Zubeldía Aguirre |
(2nd – Saxo Bank) | |
2009 | 41st in Stage 5 Tour de France, Perpignan (FRA) |
2009 | 27th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Barcelona (FRA) |
2009 | 15th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Andorra Arcalis (FRA) |
2009 | 38th in Stage 8 Tour de France, Saint-Girons (FRA) |
2009 | 43th in Stage 9 Tour de France, Tarbes (FRA) |
2009 | 46th in Stage 10 Tour de France, Issoudun (FRA) |
2009 | 54th in Stage 11 Tour de France, Saint-Fargeau (FRA) |
2009 | 16th in Stage 12 Tour de France, Vittel (FRA) |
2009 | 27th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Colmar (FRA) |
2009 | 49th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Besançon (FRA) |
2009 | 9th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Verbier (FRA) |
2009 | 11st in Stage 16 Tour de France, Bourg-Saint-Maurice (FRA) |
2009 | 5th in Stage 17 Tour de France, Le Grand-Bornand (FRA) |
2009 | 16th in Stage 18 Tour de France, Annecy (FRA) |
2009 | 11st in Stage 19 Tour de France, Aubenas (FRA) |
2009 | 5th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (FRA) |
2009 | 61st in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris Champs-Élysées (FRA) |
2009 | 3th in General Classification Tour de France (FRA) |
2010 | 25th in General Classification Tour Down Under (AUS) |
2010 | 8th in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia, Alhama de Murcia (ESP) |
2010 | 7th in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (ESP) |
2010 | 27th in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Meerbeke (BEL) |
2010 | 5th in Prologue Tour de Luxembourg, Luxembourg (LUX) |
2010 | 6th in Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg, Differdange (LUX) |
2010 | 3th in General Classification Tour de Luxembourg (LUX) |
2010 | 15th in Stage 3 Tour de Suisse, Schwarzenburg (SUI) |
2010 | 5th in Stage 6 Tour de Suisse, La Punt (SUI) |
2010 | 14th in Stage 8 Tour de Suisse, Liestal (SUI) |
2010 | 1st in General Classification Tour de Suisse (SUI) |
2010 | 11st in Stage 9 Tour de Suisse, Liestal (SUI) |
2010 | 4th in Prologue Tour de France, Rotterdam (FRA) |
2010 | 55th in Stage 1 Tour de France, Bruxelles (FRA) |
2010 | 54th in Stage 2 Tour de France, Spa (FRA) |
2010 | 31st in Stage 3 Tour de France, Arenberg (FRA) |
2010 | 36th in Stage 4 Tour de France, Reims (FRA) |
2010 | 30th in Stage 5 Tour de France, Montargis (FRA) |
2010 | 38th in Stage 6 Tour de France, Gueugnon (FRA) |
2010 | 16th in Stage 7 Tour de France, Les Rousses (Ski Station) (FRA) |
2010 | 61st in Stage 8 Tour de France, Morzine-Avoriaz (FRA) |
2010 | 18th in Stage 9 Tour de France, Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (FRA) |
2010 | 130th in Stage 10 Tour de France, Gap (FRA) |
2010 | 114th in Stage 11 Tour de France, Bourg-lès-Valence (FRA) |
2010 | 57th in Stage 12 Tour de France, Mende (FRA) |
2010 | 100th in Stage 13 Tour de France, Revel (FRA) |
2010 | 70th in Stage 14 Tour de France, Ax-les Thermes (Ax-3 Domaines) (FRA) |
2010 | 23th in Stage 15 Tour de France, Bagnères-de-Luchon (FRA) |
2010 | 6th in Stage 16 Tour de France, Pau (FRA) |
2010 | 17th in Stage 17 Tour de France, Col du Tourmalet (FRA) |
2010 | 104th in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bordeaux (FRA) |
2010 | 67th in Stage 19 Tour de France, Pauillac (FRA) |
2010 | 106th in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (FRA) |
2010 | 23th in General Classification Tour de France (FRA) |
Note: There may have been some other races that Lance Armstrong competed in but this summary includes all the “victories” that are now no longer officially recognised.
|